Individual Champions

Bristol Central Wrestling
All Americans
1977Curt Lombardi
1992Rhom Colquit
1998Frank Chiarillo
Bristol Central Wrestling
All New England
1991Rhom Colquit4th Place
1992Rhom ColquitNew England Champion
Bristol Central Wrestling
State Open Champions
1965Al Mancini
1969Steve Cowdell
1970Steve Cowdell
1973Arnold Brown
1977Curt Lombardi
1981Gary Graff
1985Craig Bourbeau
1986Pete Folino
1991Rhom Colquit
1992Rhom Colquit
2006Chris Lombardi
Bristol Central Wrestling
CIAC Class L State Champions
1976Curt Lombardi
1977Curt Lombardi
1981Dan Nocera
1981John Pavelec
1981Gary Graff
1982Darryl Oakes
1984Gary Alford
1985Craig Bourbeau
1985Pete Folino
1985Gary Morrone
1985Frank Dalessandro
1985Mike Mitchell
1985Duane Korytko
1986Pete Folino
1986Dan Guglietta
1986Kevin McCormick
1989Jamie Pelletier
1992Rhom Colquit
1994Josh Smith
1994Brian Archibald
1994Shawn Baldwin
1999Casey O'Connor
2000Matt Boissonneault
2004Mike Fiorini
2005Mike Fiorini
2005Chris Lombardi
2006Chris Lombardi
2007Chris Lombardi
2008Tim Chambers
2009Nick Cyr
2009Tim Chambers
2010Seth Vose
2013Tyler Burrow
2016Noah Cruz
2016Krysz Nizielski
Bristol Central Wrestling
State Tournament Place Winners
Second Place Winners Third Place Winners
1975Gary Dresser 1977Floyd Ryder
1975Jon Vose 1978Jim Nocera
1976Mike Roberts 1979Mike Daniels
1978Tom Roberts 1980Ed Barney
1979J Nocera 1982John Pavelec
1979Charlie Fendt 1982Peter Andrews
1980Gary Graff 1983Craig Bourbeau
1980Jon Brault 1984Frank Dalessandro
1987Sean Wright 1984Mike Mitchell
1987Jason Cercone 1988Sean Wright
1987Jamie Pelletier 1988Jamie Pelletier
1988Jim Blaschke 1988Glen Gaski
1989Joe Marrero 1988Jason Cercone
1989Bob Grivois 1990Bob Grivois
1991Jason Hackling 1990Aron Baston
1992Jason Hackling 1991Greg Mendoza
1993Brian Archibald 1991Rhom Colquit
1995John Gagliardi 1992Nick Dolce
1995Pete Serafin 1996Joel Rockemann
1996Casey O'Connor 1996Mike Melinosky
1998Kevin McKenna 1998Casey O'Connor
1998John Dresser 1998Jeff Poirier
1998Nick Richardson 1998Frank Chiarillo
1999John Dresser 1999Henry Kozuch
1999Jeff Poirier 1999Kevin McKenna
2000Jeff Poirier 1999Mike Silva
2006Andrew Cyr 2000Ben Albert
2006Matt Dabrowski 2001Mike Drury
2007Ryan Carbonell 2002Bruce Guilmette
2007Tim Chambers 2005Matt Dabrowski
2009Austin Darley 2005Kyle Dess
2010Nick Cyr 2006Jesse Conrad
2011D.J. Sanderson 2007Chris Malenfant
2012Randy Boyne 2007John Maljevic
2013Cy McIntosh 2008Drew Darley
2015
Noah Cruz
2009Ryan Carbonell
2012Geri Hoxha
2012Cy McIntosh
2013Gino Rafaniello
2015
Josh Nelson
2016Shane Oxton

Fourth Place Winners Fifth Place Winners Sixth Place Winners
1975M. Cowdell 1986P. Kelly 1986J. Marrero
1976B. Lee 1988M. Fitzsimons 1986G. Cook
1980C. Fendt 1990K. Chiarillo 1986G. Blaschke
1980J. Brault 1992B. Archibald 1990S. Egan
1981D. Hamilton 1994T. Gagliardi 1991B. Grivois
1981P. Andrews 1995R. Damboise 1993F. Cyr
1982C. Bourbeau 1996E. Straun 1993T. Gagliardi
1983M. Mitchell 1997C. O'Connor 1994K. Picard
1983S. Andrews 1997N. Richardson 1995J. Rockemann
1983G. Vontell 1998M. Silva 1998R. McKenna
1984H. McKinstry 1998J. Cilibert 1998E. Checovetes
1986P. McKinstry 1999C. Capurso 1999J. Coscina
1987J. Girard 2000C. Porrini 2000N. Therriault
1987R. Angers 2003K. Dess 2001M. Croce
1988R. Pokorny 2003B. Guilmette 2001D. Gagliardi
1990R. Colquit 2006Z. Schreiner 2001F. Rossi
1990G. Pokorny 2006J. Darley 2003P. Fanelli
1990J. Hackling 2008N. Cyr 2007A. Darley
1992G. Parker 2010M. Pokorny 2010C. Lombardi
1994J. Gordon 2011C. Dionne 2011T. Burrow
1996M. Lizotte 2012M. Trelli 2012T. Burrow
1997J. Dresser 2013J. Nadimi 2012C. Hayes
1999M. Boissonneault 2014I. Gonzalez 2013G. Pierce
2001K. Kozikowski 2015
C. Trelli
2014T. Burrow
2001C. Porrini 2016
C. Trelli
2014 C. McQuarrie
2002N. Therriault 2016
J. Galindez
2003M. Fiorini
2006G. Labbe
2007A. Cyr
2008A. Libby
2009A. Smith
2010J. Galvin
2010D. Sanderson

Ranked 31st in Connecticut, Top 6% Nationally By US News & World Report, 2016

A State of Connecticut

VANGUARD SCHOOL


Attendance:
(860) 584-7735 X611157

If your child is going to be late to school or out for the day please call the attendance line by 9:10 a.m. to let the school know.


News

There are no news posts to display

Calendar